Brown Butter Beauty Maracuja Oil

Brown Butter Beauty

Brown Butter Beauty Maracuja Oil
  • $25.00

The high content of essential fatty acids and light texture makes maracuja oil valuable in treating wrinkles & dry aging skin. Maracuja oil can also be used on hair and scalp to encourage hair growth. Maracuja oil absorbs quickly into skin and hair without a greasy feel. Maracuja oil is derived from the Amazonian passion flower. This pure maracuja oil is a powerful emollient rich in vitamin C, calcium and phosphorus

How to Use:

Use 2- 3 drops on face at night as a treatment to reduce fine lines and wrinkles. Maracuja oil improves skin texture as well as adding brightness and glow to the skin.

Use on hair and scalp to nourish and encourage healthy hair growth.

 

 

Success! Feel free to continue shopping or head to your cart .

c